Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4637,745
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3725,824
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4387,107
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9841,233
ZhengzhouChina 17,19310,684
ZhijiangChina 17,05910,600
ZagrebCroatia 9,4575,876
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2775,765
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2675,759
ZahedanIran 12,3357,665
ZanjanIran 11,4267,100
ZacatecasMexico 8,1945,092
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,53310,274
ZinderNiger 6,7794,213
ZhobPakistan 13,1838,192
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,67010,980
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,66910,979
ZamoscPoland 10,2066,342
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8486,120
ZigalovoRussia 15,3779,555
ZiganskRussia 14,8429,223
ZyryankaRussia 14,9789,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1585,069
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1395,679
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8385,492
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2826,389
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8126,719
ZitomirUkraine 10,5186,536
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6966,647
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7326,669
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8696,133
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9215,543
ZambeziZambia 6,9074,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -