Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2196,971
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4787,133
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4437,111
YaoundeCameroon 6,4454,005
YokoCameroon 6,6194,113
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6414,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2356,981
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9796,201
YanjiChina 17,47610,860
YichangChina 17,14310,653
YinchuanChina 16,41510,201
YiningChina 14,2578,860
YariguiesColombia 4,6882,913
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3983,354
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5093,423
YazdIran 11,7907,326
YakushimaJapan 18,75111,652
YamagataJapan 18,10711,252
YamaguchiJapan 18,43311,454
YokkaichiJapan 18,48011,484
YokohamaJapan 18,42511,449
YonagoJapan 18,36511,412
YonagunijimaJapan 18,42711,450
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,71411,629
YeMyanmar 15,7249,771
YolaNigeria 6,8304,244
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,20011,310
YurimaguasPeru 4,0592,522
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7227,905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,12010,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3567,678
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8806,761
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4617,744
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1176,287
York, PaUsa 7,7184,796
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0154,980
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7656,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -