Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6718,496
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1758,809
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8378,598
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6519,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3608,924
WoomeraAustralia 14,1928,819
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7969,816
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5895,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8747,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2237,596
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2215,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5955,963
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1106,282
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7482,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2838,254
WajimaJapan 18,21111,316
WakamatsuJapan 18,19611,307
WakayamaJapan 18,53711,519
WakkanaiJapan 17,30310,752
WajirKenya 9,2465,746
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7713,586
WindhoekNamibia 6,0473,758
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2057,584
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,876
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1327,539
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,550
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5187,779
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0137,465
WintonNew Zealand 11,9327,414
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,786
WarsawPoland 10,1646,316
WroclawPoland 9,8686,132
WonsanSouth Korea 17,77111,043
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1245,670
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2715,761
WauSudan 8,2725,140
WaddingtonUk 9,1775,703
Waco, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Wake IslandUsa 17,03010,582
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7016,650
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Warren, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Warren, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6154,732
Washington, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Washington, InUsa 8,1755,080
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9744,955
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0394,996
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2335,737
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6125,351
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9444,936
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2524,506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7544,818
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3915,215
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9214,922
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6694,766
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7304,182
West Point, GaUsa 7,5674,702
West Point, NyUsa 7,6704,766
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1985,094
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7465,435
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8366,734
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7804,835
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4454,627
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8034,849
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8284,864
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8506,121
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6694,766
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6194,734
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2484,504
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8434,873
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4246,478
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4034,601
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5745,949
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -