Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3365,802
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5951,612
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,3861,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6951,675
ViennaAustria 9,6445,993
VitebskBelarus 10,8656,751
VassourasBrazil 227141
VicosaBrazil 11270
VitoriaBrazil 189117
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 703437
VarnaBulgaria 10,0926,271
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4915,276
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1716,942
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6656,627
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5836,576
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1666,939
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1786,946
ValdiviaChile 3,6162,247
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,5212,188
VallenarChile 2,9731,848
ValparaisoChile 3,1611,965
VanguardiaColombia 4,4622,773
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5732,221
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0046,217
VestervigDenmark 9,8516,122
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3983,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5713,462
VilsandiEstonia 10,5916,581
VaasaFinland 10,8696,754
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5955,962
VeravalIndia 13,0448,106
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2838,875
ValentiaIreland 8,6955,403
VeniceItaly 9,2165,727
VeronaItaly 9,1205,667
VicenzaItaly 9,1725,699
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9625,569
ViterboItaly 8,9775,579
VolterraItaly 8,9735,576
VientianeLaos 16,28110,117
VarenaLithuania 10,4906,519
VilniusLithuania 10,5436,551
VeracruzMexico 7,4144,607
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2115,724
VaernesNorway 10,4656,503
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2766,386
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6107,215
VillarricaParaguay 1,567974
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0446,241
VanavaraRussia 14,8459,225
VasileviciRussia 10,6906,643
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9396,798
VerhojanskRussia 14,8499,227
ViljujskRussia 15,1229,397
VitimRussia 15,3069,511
Vize IslandRussia 12,8948,012
VladivostokRussia 17,51110,882
VolgogradRussia 11,5067,150
VologdaRussia 11,5737,192
VoronezRussia 11,2546,994
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8198,587
VytegraRussia 11,4547,118
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5796,574
ValenciaSpain 8,0024,972
ValladolidSpain 7,9654,949
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8374,870
VisbySweden 10,3776,449
VanTurkey 11,0596,872
ValleyUk 9,0255,608
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4576,498
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8337,975
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3105,785
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9936,831
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0715,637
Vevay, InUsa 8,0414,997
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9114,916
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1105,039
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -