Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3412,697
UaupesBrazil 3,6222,250
UbatubaBrazil 412256
UberabaBrazil 649403
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8016,712
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7579,170
UpernavikGreenland 10,5056,528
UummannaqGreenland 10,2466,367
UdineItaly 9,3085,784
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7865,460
UenoJapan 18,49411,493
UnzendakeJapan 18,51611,506
UrakawaJapan 17,64310,964
UshibukaJapan 18,55311,529
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,30011,372
UwajimaJapan 18,56911,539
UkmergeLithuania 10,5606,562
UtenaLithuania 10,6196,599
UlaangomMongolia 14,8949,255
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9439,907
UlgiiMongolia 14,7809,185
UliastaiMongolia 15,3049,510
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9009,259
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,20610,071
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,07611,233
UfaRussia 12,4047,708
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0988,139
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7149,765
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5379,655
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6669,735
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3337,664
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6259,710
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6499,724
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7499,165
Umm BeninSudan 9,1095,661
UmeňSweden 10,8556,745
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,44910,221
Udon ThaniThailand 16,29310,124
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0179,953
UrfaTurkey 10,6306,606
UsakTurkey 9,9606,189
Uman’Ukraine 10,5396,549
UzgorodUkraine 10,0256,230
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8454,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -