Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8707,998
TiranaAlbania 9,4125,848
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0874,404
TebessaAlgeria 8,2075,100
TimimounAlgeria 7,2024,476
TindoufAlgeria 6,5344,060
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8934,905
TrelewArgentina 3,2672,030
TucumanArgentina 2,4461,520
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4549,603
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4559,604
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,45310,224
TibooburraAustralia 14,3698,929
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4209,582
TshaneBotswana 6,4974,037
TaguatingaBrazil 1,092678
TarauacaBrazil 3,4192,125
TauaBrazil 1,6981,055
TefeBrazil 3,1651,967
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 375233
TeresinaBrazil 1,7951,115
TiriosBrazil 3,0211,877
TorresBrazil 1,200746
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3031,431
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,020634
TriunfoBrazil 1,538956
TucuruiBrazil 2,1201,318
TuriacuBrazil 2,2001,367
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8766,759
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7037,273
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0877,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0826,265
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9966,833
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0456,242
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1615,071
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1775,081
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5215,916
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7844,837
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,5212,188
TaiyuanChina 16,95910,538
TaoyuanChina 18,23611,332
TengchongChina 15,9549,914
TønderDenmark 9,7346,049
TylstrupDenmark 9,9556,186
TystofteDenmark 9,8736,135
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4393,380
TahrirEgypt 9,6525,998
TantaEgypt 9,6856,018
TallinEstonia 10,7866,703
TartuEstonia 10,8166,721
TampereFinland 10,8646,751
TurkuFinland 10,7406,674
ToulonFrance 8,6585,380
ToulouseFrance 8,4505,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7426,675
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7456,677
TchibanGabon 6,0683,771
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3037,024
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2235,731
TamaleGhana 5,6243,495
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5855,956
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3665,820
TimehriGuyana 3,5612,213
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3133,923
TelaHonduras 6,4494,007
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3298,283
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3298,283
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0669,984
TabrizIran 11,2887,014
TeheranIran 11,6397,232
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0776,262
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1825,706
TarvisioItaly 9,3605,817
TermoliItaly 9,1355,677
TorinoItaly 8,9135,538
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9215,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6845,396
TrevicoItaly 9,0855,646
TrevisoItaly 9,2165,727
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3125,787
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9115,538
TabouIvory Coast 4,7182,932
TadotsuJapan 18,49911,495
TakadaJapan 18,24711,339
TakamatsuJapan 18,50311,498
TakayamaJapan 18,35011,403
TanegashimaJapan 18,74011,645
TatenoJapan 18,35211,404
TateyamaJapan 18,47311,479
TokushimaJapan 18,54311,523
TokyoJapan 18,39711,432
TomakomaiJapan 17,61210,944
TottoriJapan 18,38211,423
ToyamaJapan 18,28811,365
ToyookaJapan 18,38911,427
TsuJapan 18,50211,497
TsurugaJapan 18,39611,431
TsuyamaJapan 18,42211,448
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8808,004
TripoliLebanon 10,2666,379
TobrukLibya 9,1535,687
TripoliLibya 8,3675,200
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4696,505
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4175,852
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9185,542
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6675,386
ThyoloMalawi 8,0635,010
TawauMalaysia 17,13110,645
TessalitMali 6,5504,070
TimbuktuMali 5,9813,717
TombMali 5,9793,715
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5253,433
TacubayaMexico 7,6964,782
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7534,818
TarialanMongolia 15,5449,659
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3489,537
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6299,712
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0549,976
TangierMorocco 7,3774,584
TarfayaMorocco 6,2833,905
TazaMorocco 7,3504,567
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7649,796
TaungooMyanmar 15,6709,737
ThandweMyanmar 15,4419,595
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3248,901
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4297,724
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9157,404
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0927,514
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2707,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4347,726
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1617,557
TahouaNiger 6,5244,054
TillaberyNiger 6,1533,824
TaejonNorth Korea 18,03311,206
TromsoNorway 11,1686,940
TrondheimNorway 10,4446,490
ThumraitOman 11,2997,021
TacnaPeru 2,9891,858
TarapotoPeru 4,0522,518
TrujilloPeru 4,2472,639
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,23311,330
TorunPoland 10,0896,269
TimisoaraRomania 9,7876,081
TambovRussia 11,4307,103
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8988,015
TaraRussia 13,5538,422
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5178,399
TermezRussia 13,0758,125
TernejRussia 17,36510,791
TobolskRussia 13,1728,185
TomskRussia 14,1868,815
Tot’MaRussia 11,7477,300
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5007,768
TuapseRussia 10,9436,800
TuraRussia 14,4758,995
TurukhanskRussia 13,9108,644
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1246,291
TortosaSpain 8,1675,075
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7788,562
TokerSudan 9,7206,040
TartousSyria 10,2936,396
TaipeiTaiwan 18,26611,351
TaboraTanzania 8,2215,108
TakThailand 15,9009,881
TrangThailand 15,6139,702
TabligboTogo 5,6523,512
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3482,080
TunisTunisia 8,4545,253
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
TireeUk 9,2415,743
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
TernopilUkraine 10,2886,393
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8181,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5114,668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0228,092
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6314,742
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3154,546
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9974,348
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3744,582
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6334,743
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Temple, TxUsa 8,2935,153
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6864,776
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1335,054
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7715,450
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2085,101
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9916,209
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8534,880
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1735,700
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5544,694
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4415,867
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5385,306
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7514,816
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0765,640
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2838,254
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8222,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -