Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9258,032
ShkoderAlbania 9,4435,868
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2375,119
SaltaArgentina 2,4461,520
San AntonioArgentina 3,0861,918
San LuisArgentina 2,7561,712
San RafaelArgentina 2,9871,856
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7571,713
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3791,478
SarmientoArgentina 3,6732,282
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7298,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7388,537
SalzburgAustria 9,4195,853
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4647,124
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5597,183
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5647,186
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8364,248
SaveBenin 5,8313,623
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2631,406
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4835,893
SalvadorBrazil 978608
Santa MariaBrazil 1,515942
SantaremBrazil 2,5081,558
SantosBrazil 547340
Sao CarlosBrazil 627390
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9501,212
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6551,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,130702
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,547961
Sao LourencoBrazil 339211
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0921,300
Sao MateusBrazil 350217
São PauloBrazil 550342
Sao SimaoBrazil 588365
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1651,967
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,207750
SerrinhaBrazil 1,108689
Sete LagoasBrazil 313195
SobralBrazil 1,9531,214
SoureBrazil 2,3901,485
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,167725
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7741,103
SurubimBrazil 1,6271,011
SadovoBulgaria 9,8196,102
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6676,007
SofiaBulgaria 9,7416,053
SiemreapCambodia 16,28210,118
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4744,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3576,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7854,838
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4936,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2786,387
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7775,454
Scott, SkCanada 10,4126,470
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2955,155
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6434,749
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0004,971
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4137,713
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9106,779
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9294,927
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8394,871
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2246,353
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2316,358
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7114,792
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1693,834
SalCape Verde 4,6972,919
SantiagoChile 3,1431,953
SewellChile 3,1361,949
ShanghaiChina 18,01811,197
ShantouChina 17,79911,060
ShenyangChina 17,35410,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7473,571
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0413,133
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7643,582
SibenikCroatia 9,3115,786
SplitCroatia 9,3305,798
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0426,240
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8256,105
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4633,395
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3203,306
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3843,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4753,402
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3943,352
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5003,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4743,402
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4113,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5013,418
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5443,445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3593,330
San GabrielEcuador 4,5952,855
SalloumEgypt 9,2375,740
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1335,676
SohagEgypt 9,5355,925
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8486,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4624,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6622,276
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3067,026
StrasbourgFrance 9,1795,704
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9921,859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2502,019
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0586,872
SchleswigGermany 9,7356,049
StuttgartGermany 9,2785,766
SamosGreece 9,7176,038
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6055,969
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3775,827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8376,113
SiguiriGuinea 5,0933,165
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4964,037
SzegedHungary 9,7426,054
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5955,962
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7336,048
SagarIndia 13,9558,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7168,523
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,36010,788
SemnanIran 11,8197,344
ShahroudIran 11,9757,442
ShirazIran 11,5637,185
ShannonIreland 8,8135,477
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8205,481
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1775,703
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2155,726
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9725,575
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6335,365
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0495,623
SigonellaItaly 8,8175,479
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8673,024
SagaJapan 18,46811,476
SaigoJapan 18,28411,362
SakaiJapan 18,35111,403
SakataJapan 18,03811,209
SapporoJapan 17,56610,916
SaseboJapan 18,44911,464
SendaiJapan 18,09911,247
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,63911,582
ShimonosekiJapan 18,43111,454
ShinjoJapan 18,05211,217
ShionomisakiJapan 18,63311,579
ShirakawaJapan 18,23211,330
ShizuokaJapan 18,48311,486
SumotoJapan 18,52111,509
SuttsuJapan 17,60610,940
SuwaJapan 18,36411,412
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8732,407
SavannakhetLaos 16,46310,230
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5226,539
SiluteLithuania 10,3876,455
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5805,953
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6455,993
SalimaMalawi 8,0815,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,26610,729
SibuMalaysia 16,48010,241
SanMali 5,5783,466
SegouMali 5,4793,405
SikassoMali 5,3603,331
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4916,519
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1434,439
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9009,880
SainshandMongolia 16,34210,155
SafiMorocco 6,8874,279
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5694,082
SittweMyanmar 15,3249,522
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9076,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6287,226
SaiqOman 11,8407,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2847,012
SurOman 12,0047,459
SialkotPakistan 13,6738,497
SibbiPakistan 13,0008,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6631,034
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5652,216
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,16211,286
SandomierzPoland 10,1176,287
SniezkaPoland 9,7786,076
SuwalkiPoland 10,3956,459
SzczecinPoland 9,9036,154
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3354,558
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7014,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1303,188
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9006,152
Satu MareRomania 10,0136,222
SibiuRomania 9,9736,197
SulinaRomania 10,3226,414
SadrinskRussia 12,9068,020
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0986,896
SalekhardRussia 12,9808,066
SaratovRussia 11,6987,269
SejmcanRussia 15,2529,478
SelagoncyRussia 14,7249,149
Simusir IslandRussia 16,89910,501
SkovorodinoRussia 16,17710,052
SmolenskRussia 10,9456,801
SociRussia 10,9756,820
SortovalaRussia 11,2026,961
SuntarRussia 15,2019,446
SurgutRussia 13,4128,334
SverdlovskRussia 12,7227,905
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2117,588
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9383,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7953,601
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5836,577
SingaporeSingapore 15,7099,762
SliacSlovakia 9,8376,113
SeoulSouth Korea 17,90211,125
SineijuSouth Korea 17,54410,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8674,888
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2475,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1765,081
SevilleSpain 7,5274,678
SennarSudan 9,0985,654
ShambatSudan 9,0905,649
ShendiSudan 9,2265,733
StenseleSweden 10,8106,718
StockholmSweden 10,4746,508
StorlienSweden 10,4986,523
SundsvallSweden 10,6556,621
SantisSwitzerland 9,1725,700
SongeaTanzania 8,2935,154
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,42510,207
SongkhlaThailand 15,6979,754
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9369,903
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6389,718
SurinThailand 16,29610,126
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8063,608
SokodeTogo 5,7743,588
SfaxTunisia 8,3335,178
SousseTunisia 8,4085,225
SamsunTurkey 10,6156,596
SiirtTurkey 10,9236,788
SivasTurkey 10,6026,588
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5267,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6515,376
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4205,854
SarataUkraine 10,3606,438
SarnyUkraine 10,4446,490
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6086,592
SumyUkraine 10,9256,789
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7057,274
SaltoUruguay 1,9631,220
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,590
Safford, AzUsa 9,4055,844
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9134,917
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3625,196
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Salem, InUsa 8,1165,043
Salem, OrUsa 10,9896,829
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9796,201
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5535,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2765,143
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9846,204
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6386,611
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1303,188
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4116,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1475,684
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2826,389
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3606,438
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2574,510
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4495,871
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1165,043
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0496,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0416,861
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Selma, AlUsa 7,6184,734
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Seymour, InUsa 8,1165,043
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8536,123
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1285,051
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1165,665
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3555,192
Southport, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8344,868
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7196,661
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9955,590
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4435,247
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2488,854
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0995,654
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3615,196
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8375,492
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6704,766
State College, PaUsa 7,8324,867
State University, MsUsa 7,8304,866
State University, NmUsa 9,1065,659
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6574,758
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5905,959
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5596,561
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6714,767
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3225,171
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2714,518
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8176,722
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9634,948
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0718,122
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6442,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2712,654
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5532,208
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2563,888
SocotraYemen 11,0996,897
SenangaZambia 6,8424,252
SerenjeZambia 7,6504,754
SeshekeZambia 6,9074,292
SolweziZambia 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -