Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2491,398
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9971,241
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,5691,597
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1272,565
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1791,354
RosarioArgentina 2,2741,413
RichmondAustralia 13,7768,560
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
RecifeBrazil 1,6421,021
RemansoBrazil 1,286799
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0371,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 232144
Rio NegroBrazil 973605
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,014630
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7046,652
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4975,901
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0516,246
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0536,247
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2987,021
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3205,170
RuoqiangChina 14,8929,254
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0873,161
RandersDenmark 9,9046,154
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5043,420
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4783,404
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8044,228
RumipambaEcuador 4,5682,839
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9546,185
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8446,117
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7736,073
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1111,933
RostockGermany 9,8316,109
RhodesGreece 9,7376,051
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9856,205
ReykhólarIceland 9,7796,077
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6455,994
RamsarIran 11,6197,220
RashtIran 11,5437,173
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8705,512
RadicofaniItaly 8,9925,588
Resia PassItaly 9,2025,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1255,671
RivoltoItaly 9,2915,774
Rolle PassItaly 9,2405,742
RomeItaly 8,9715,574
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9435,557
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3065,783
RumoiJapan 17,46510,853
RigaLatvia 10,6136,595
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4806,512
RodriguesMauritius 10,7096,655
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3149,516
RabatMorocco 7,1804,462
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5899,687
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4303,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1717,563
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0267,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,780
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3087,648
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9597,431
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3927,700
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
RivasNicaragua 6,0163,738
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0598,115
RebolyRussia 11,3057,025
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1236,912
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8426,738
RagaSudan 8,0755,018
RashadSudan 8,7685,448
RenkSudan 8,9345,552
RumbekSudan 8,3995,219
RanongThailand 15,6199,706
Roi EtThailand 16,34710,158
RizeTurkey 10,9316,792
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7347,913
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4316,482
RomnyUkraine 10,8436,738
RovnoUkraine 10,3766,448
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7547,304
RochaUruguay 1,9141,190
Racine, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5615,941
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5645,943
Reading, PaUsa 7,6974,783
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7356,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0316,234
Redding, CaUsa 10,7546,682
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0316,233
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5136,533
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3375,180
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5084,665
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5084,665
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6314,742
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5545,315
Rockville, InUsa 8,2565,130
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Rome, GaUsa 7,6484,752
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9116,780
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9875,585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -