Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6657,870
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,5137,154
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5777,194
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8011,119
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2997,021
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1205,046
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2757,006
QuinteroChile 3,1901,982
QingdaoChina 17,62610,953
QiqiharChina 16,83710,462
QuitoEcuador 4,6092,864
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0247,472
QuettaPakistan 12,9198,028
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6865,397
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Quang TriVietnam 16,73010,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -