Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1758,187
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0769,368
ParanaArgentina 2,1881,360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7971,117
PehuajoArgentina 2,5371,576
PergaminoArgentina 2,3141,438
PigeArgentina 2,6851,668
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4731,537
PosadasArgentina 1,582983
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9891,236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0481,894
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1751,352
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6558,485
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9309,278
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7714,208
ParakouBenin 5,9293,684
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,419882
ParacatuBrazil 685426
ParanaBrazil 1,151715
ParanaguaBrazil 830516
ParanaibaBrazil 983611
ParintinsBrazil 2,6171,626
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0151,252
Passo FundoBrazil 1,319820
Patos De MinasBrazil 564351
PaulistanaBrazil 1,455904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,370851
Pedra AzulBrazil 582361
PeixeBrazil 1,239770
PetrolinaBrazil 1,323822
PicosBrazil 1,572977
PiraiBrazil 262163
PirenopolisBrazil 955593
PompeuBrazil 393244
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,433891
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4381,515
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,089677
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7351,700
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,354842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,368850
PosseBrazil 921572
PlevenBulgaria 9,8706,133
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8076,094
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,31610,139
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1056,901
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6866,640
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2775,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3475,808
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8404,872
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2826,389
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3187,033
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8157,342
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9796,201
ParronChile 3,1681,969
Puerto AysenChile 3,8862,415
Puerto MonttChile 3,6882,292
Punta ArenasChile 4,3112,679
PingbianChina 17,30710,755
PeralesColombia 4,6122,866
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1322,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8323,624
PragueCzech Republic 9,6525,998
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4403,381
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4393,380
PoloDominican Republic 5,4153,365
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5193,429
PichilingueEcuador 4,6462,887
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7452,948
PuyoEcuador 4,4792,783
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8156,099
ParisFrance 8,9335,551
PerpignanFrance 8,4585,256
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7176,038
Port-GentilGabon 5,9423,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6423,506
PotsdamGermany 9,7506,059
PatrasGreece 9,3605,816
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0186,847
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0365,615
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6832,910
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5113,424
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1083,796
PecsHungary 9,6095,971
PambanIndia 13,5948,447
PuneIndia 13,3348,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2329,465
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,10010,005
PadovaItaly 9,1825,706
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1865,708
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7555,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7445,434
PantelleriaItaly 8,5715,326
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0445,620
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6105,351
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0535,626
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1125,663
PiacenzaItaly 9,0185,604
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9665,572
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1365,677
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9265,547
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0965,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9465,559
PrizziItaly 8,7355,428
PakseLaos 16,53710,277
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5719,676
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1306,295
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1286,294
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,33710,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4415,867
PatheinMyanmar 15,4449,597
PutaoMyanmar 15,8529,850
PyiMyanmar 15,5389,655
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4768,995
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1507,550
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1307,537
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0123,736
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0653,769
PohangNorth Korea 18,16111,285
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,71011,005
PadidanPakistan 12,9678,058
PanjgurPakistan 12,5797,817
ParachinarPakistan 13,2788,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4767,753
PeshawarPakistan 13,4198,339
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,46710,233
PilarParaguay 1,7831,108
PiscoPeru 3,7272,316
PiuraPeru 4,5352,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0561,899
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,58310,926
PoznanPoland 9,9526,184
PrzemyslPoland 10,1266,293
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7184,796
PortalegrePortugal 7,6204,735
Porto Portugal 7,7354,807
PavelecRussia 11,3357,044
PecoraRussia 12,5577,803
PermRussia 12,4647,745
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0649,982
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3777,070
PjatigorskRussia 11,2396,984
PoronajskRussia 16,86910,482
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9566,808
Providenja BayRussia 14,0478,729
PskovRussia 10,8906,767
PodorSenegal 5,1333,190
PopradSlovakia 9,9296,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6864,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0814,400
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1915,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6118,458
Port SudanSudan 9,7216,041
ParamariboSuriname 3,3392,075
PiteňSweden 10,9926,831
PalmyraSyria 10,4816,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0426,862
PhetchabunThailand 16,09710,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0169,952
PhraeThailand 16,0359,965
PhuketThailand 15,5089,637
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5109,638
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0509,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8139,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1282,565
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7785,455
PoltavaUkraine 10,8626,750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9371,204
PradoUruguay 2,0651,283
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9981,242
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Pana, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Paoli, InUsa 8,1165,043
Paris, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2565,752
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6926,023
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5285,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6025,346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7226,663
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5124,668
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Perry, OkUsa 8,6025,345
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6234,737
Philo, OhUsa 7,9754,955
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5925,961
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3975,839
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1275,051
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9254,925
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6704,766
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6194,735
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1925,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1406,301
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1116,905
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1116,905
Portage, WiUsa 8,6915,401
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7734,830
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9876,828
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7395,431
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7036,651
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Princeton, InUsa 8,1555,068
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6304,742
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2895,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0852,539
PetaukeZambia 7,7254,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -