Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6704,766
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9034,290
OranArgentina 2,3181,440
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
OstendeBelgium 9,1625,694
ObidosBrazil 2,6041,618
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7753,589
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1485,064
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1475,063
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6432,264
OdenseDenmark 9,8426,116
OtavaloEcuador 4,6132,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4078,331
OuluFinland 11,1276,914
OroomiehIran 11,1706,941
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7065,410
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0693,150
ObihiroJapan 17,55410,908
OfunatoJapan 17,99911,185
OitaJapan 18,53211,516
OkayamaJapan 18,46211,473
OkinoerabuJapan 18,83711,705
OmaezakiJapan 18,52511,511
OmuJapan 17,37710,798
OnahamaJapan 18,24311,337
OsakaJapan 18,49411,493
OshimaJapan 18,50411,498
OtaruJapan 17,55610,909
OwaseJapan 18,57211,541
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8954,285
OujoaMorocco 7,5194,673
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3768,933
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0267,473
OphirNew Zealand 11,9807,445
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2587,617
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9427,421
OcotalNicaragua 6,2213,866
OrlandNorway 10,4346,484
OsloNorway 10,1956,335
OhotskRussia 15,7529,788
OkhotskRussia 15,7529,788
OlekminskRussia 15,4419,595
OlenekRussia 14,4698,991
OmskRussia 13,5258,404
OnegaRussia 11,6417,234
OrenburgRussia 12,3127,651
OymyakonRussia 15,3229,521
OviedoSpain 8,0665,012
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5826,576
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6005,965
OdessaUkraine 10,4576,498
OvrucUkraine 10,5786,573
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7654,825
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7284,802
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1946,335
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7005,406
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6025,346
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0646,875
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9015,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1755,080
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Orono, MeUsa 7,8584,883
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6685,386
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0124,979
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0825,023
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -