Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2008,203
NeuquenArgentina 3,1851,979
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4351,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5798,438
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,746
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6368,473
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8248,590
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4203,990
NatitingouBenin 5,8833,656
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13886
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8314,245
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4684,019
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8435,495
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1765,081
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7325,426
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9087,400
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4016,464
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4085,225
N’DjamenaChad 7,2354,496
NanchangChina 17,63410,958
NanjingChina 17,75611,034
NanningChina 16,93210,522
NicosiaCyprus 10,0916,270
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8836,141
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4403,381
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
NegeleEthiopia 9,3415,805
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9238,652
NandiFiji 13,9238,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8286,729
NancyFrance 9,1175,665
NantesFrance 8,6035,346
NiceFrance 8,7765,453
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8216,103
NurembergGermany 9,4365,864
NurnbergGermany 9,4345,863
NaxosGreece 9,5665,945
NanortalikGreenland 9,0495,623
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1645,695
NordGreenland 11,5167,156
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5315,923
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8803,033
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9288,655
New DelhiIndia 13,8798,625
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0125,600
NaganoJapan 18,29611,369
NagasakiJapan 18,49611,493
NagoJapan 18,82211,696
NagoyaJapan 18,45811,470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,81711,693
NaraJapan 18,49711,495
NazeJapan 18,83511,704
NemuroJapan 17,45910,849
NiigataJapan 18,15411,281
NikkoJapan 18,28211,361
NobeokaJapan 18,59811,557
NairobiKenya 8,7775,454
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0118,085
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8428,602
NidaLithuania 10,3616,439
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4975,901
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2375,740
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1285,051
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0775,019
NaraMali 5,5323,438
NioroMali 5,3863,347
NemaMauritania 5,6503,511
NouakchottMauritania 5,2033,234
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2878,878
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1567,554
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1817,569
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0583,764
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1814,462
NiameyNiger 6,1643,831
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0456,863
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4827,135
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6117,215
NawabshahPakistan 12,9778,064
NokkundiPakistan 12,4967,765
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0801,292
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,05911,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3867,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,30210,130
NikolaevRussia 10,5676,566
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,45610,226
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5809,682
NizneangarskRussia 15,5039,634
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0579,356
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7407,917
NovgorodRussia 11,0776,884
NovosibirskRussia 14,1178,772
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6668,492
No. 6Sudan 9,3325,799
NyalaSudan 8,1725,078
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49810,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9719,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6939,752
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,11110,012
NarathiwatThailand 15,7829,807
NigdeTurkey 10,3376,424
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7646,689
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2085,101
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2085,101
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9254,925
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4665,261
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6424,749
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9574,945
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8095,474
New London, WiUsa 8,7085,411
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6734,768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6904,779
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9805,580
New YorkUsa 7,6704,766
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6284,740
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Newark, NjUsa 7,6494,753
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6935,402
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4634,638
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6715,388
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Newport, TnUsa 7,6914,779
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7048,516
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3954,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0475,622
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0226,849
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1505,686
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2055,720
Norton, KsUsa 9,0825,644
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1145,042
NdolaZambia 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -