Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8297,972
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0578,113
MilianaAlgeria 7,8964,907
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7213,555
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8475,498
Malarg EArgentina 3,1261,943
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3642,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3941,488
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3741,476
MendozaArgentina 2,9581,838
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,9501,833
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8711,162
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1589,419
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3667,063
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8959,256
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2958,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4328,347
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4158,336
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8378,598
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4558,361
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3569,542
MuharraqBahrain 11,2717,004
MinskBelarus 10,6476,616
MogilevBelarus 10,7916,706
MaunBotswana 6,7474,193
MacapaBrazil 2,5621,592
MacauBrazil 1,8761,166
MaceioBrazil 1,443897
MachadoBrazil 421261
ManausBrazil 2,8081,745
MarabaBrazil 1,9291,199
MaringaBrazil 1,064661
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5111,560
Monte AzulBrazil 686427
Monte SantoBrazil 1,229763
MonteiroBrazil 1,568975
Montes ClarosBrazil 540336
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8311,138
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,112691
MamfeCameroon 6,3303,934
MarouaCameroon 7,0674,392
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2545,129
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3306,419
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3057,646
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6477,238
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3956,460
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2306,979
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8294,865
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1915,090
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0745,017
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0835,023
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0996,276
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9025,532
Morden, MbCanada 9,5915,960
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2775,143
MoundouChad 7,1384,436
MatecanaColombia 4,6892,914
MoroniComoros 9,0425,619
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8446,117
MarstalDenmark 9,8056,093
Melville HallDominica 4,6012,859
MichesDominican Republic 5,3583,329
MocaDominican Republic 5,4833,408
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5263,434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5993,479
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3873,347
MilagroEcuador 4,6012,859
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3955,838
MinyaEgypt 9,5265,920
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1733,836
MassawaEritrea 9,7666,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7456,056
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6076,591
MarseilleFrance 8,6455,372
MontpellierFrance 8,5875,336
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0631,903
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3955,838
MakokouGabon 6,4153,986
MayumbaGabon 6,0053,732
MitzicGabon 6,2923,910
MkamboGabon 6,5444,066
MoandaGabon 6,3613,953
MouilaGabon 6,1143,799
MagdeburgGermany 9,6555,999
MunichGermany 9,3915,836
MünsterGermany 9,4455,869
MethoniGreece 9,2725,762
MilosGreece 9,4735,887
MitiliniGreece 9,7686,070
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7666,069
MacentaGuinea 4,8413,008
MamouGuinea 4,7872,975
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4769,617
MiskolcHungary 9,8976,150
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2668,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,1278,778
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2398,227
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0208,712
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,39410,809
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,52010,887
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3269,524
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,70710,382
MashhadIran 12,3817,694
Malin HeadIreland 9,1205,667
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8965,528
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1555,689
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9145,539
MilanItaly 9,0325,613
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0145,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9185,542
ManIvory Coast 4,9173,055
MaebashiJapan 18,32211,385
MaizuruJapan 18,40711,438
MakurazakiJapan 18,65211,591
MatsueJapan 18,35511,406
MatsumotoJapan 18,34211,398
MatsuyamaJapan 18,51411,505
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,14511,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,35311,405
MishimaJapan 18,46611,475
MitoJapan 18,31211,379
MiyakejimaJapan 18,57211,541
MiyakoJapan 17,93211,143
MiyakojimaJapan 18,64311,585
MiyakonojoJapan 18,65211,590
MiyazakiJapan 18,64811,588
MombetsuJapan 17,39610,810
MoriokaJapan 17,93811,147
MuroranJapan 17,65210,969
MurotomisakiJapan 18,62011,571
MutsuJapan 17,76311,038
Ma’AnJordan 10,0686,257
MafraqJordan 10,2096,344
MombasaKenya 8,9655,571
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9298,034
MaseruLesotho 6,9374,311
MonroviaLiberia 4,5992,858
MisratahLibya 8,4865,273
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2075,721
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8865,522
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1965,715
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8335,489
MakhangaMalawi 8,0444,999
MangochiMalawi 8,1255,049
MwmosaMalawi 8,1035,035
MzimbaMalawi 8,0475,001
MzuzuMalawi 8,1045,036
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5999,694
MersingMalaysia 15,7609,793
MiriMalaysia 16,80510,443
MaleMaldives 12,8077,959
MenakaMali 6,3343,936
MoptiMali 5,7253,558
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,11210,012
MazatlanMexico 8,5555,316
MeridaMexico 6,9914,345
Mexico CityMexico 7,6964,782
MonterreyMexico 8,1765,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8904,903
MaantyMongolia 16,0219,955
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0419,968
MatadMongolia 16,49110,248
MurenMongolia 15,4279,586
MarrakechMorocco 6,8924,283
MeknesMorocco 7,2344,495
MideltMorocco 7,1744,458
MaputoMozambique 7,5054,663
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6595,381
MandalayMyanmar 15,6849,746
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6399,719
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7109,762
MindatMyanmar 15,4559,604
MonywaMyanmar 15,5879,686
MyeikMyanmar 15,7109,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8469,847
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2705,761
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3447,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1087,524
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9947,453
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1093,797
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0763,776
MagariaNiger 6,7234,178
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0174,360
MaradiNiger 6,5904,095
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0374,373
MakurdiNigeria 6,3733,960
MinnaNigeria 6,3003,915
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,11611,257
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7886,704
MajisOman 11,7877,324
MasirahOman 11,8877,387
Muscat  Oman 11,9217,408
MultanPakistan 13,3508,296
MurreePakistan 13,5828,440
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,96110,539
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9381,204
MoyobambaPeru 4,1342,569
MactanPhilippines 18,08111,236
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,06011,223
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8424,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6674,143
MagadanRussia 15,6349,715
MahackalaRussia 11,5477,175
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4047,708
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4047,708
MarkovoRussia 14,6339,093
MinusinskRussia 14,7019,136
MogocaRussia 16,0759,989
MoscowRussia 11,3157,031
MurmanskRussia 11,6207,221
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1746,322
MatamSenegal 5,1513,201
MogadishuSomalia 9,8036,092
MadridSpain 7,9214,922
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9104,915
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3025,159
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5374,684
MelillaSpain 7,5024,662
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8394,871
MalakalSudan 8,7215,419
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3564,571
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9775,579
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8339,839
Mae SariangThailand 15,8069,822
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8349,839
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,46910,234
MalatyaTurkey 10,6306,606
MersinTurkey 10,2796,387
MuglaTurkey 9,8036,091
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1255,670
ManstonUk 9,1005,655
MeloUruguay 1,7381,080
MercedesUruguay 2,0821,294
MontevideoUruguay 2,0641,282
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4564,634
Madison, FlUsa 7,2754,521
Madison, InUsa 8,0585,007
Madison, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6415,370
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Marion, InUsa 8,2805,145
Marion, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8175,479
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6774,770
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2898,258
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1206,289
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8324,867
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Medford, WiUsa 8,8565,503
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0545,005
Mena, ArUsa 8,3225,171
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7624,824
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4835,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6714,146
Midland, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Milan, MnUsa 9,1725,700
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2265,733
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8816,140
Milford, DeUsa 7,5294,679
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4414,624
Millen, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Millport, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6644,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Minden, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0005,593
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4506,494
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6024,724
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1725,700
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6024,724
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5305,922
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6224,736
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2654,515
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Moro, OrUsa 10,8466,740
Morris, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6614,761
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2855,149
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4745,266
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8714,891
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4725,264
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4705,264
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4742,780
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8072,987
MaracayVenezuela 4,4892,790
MaturinVenezuela 4,1542,581
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6862,912
MeridaVenezuela 4,6062,862
MagoyeZambia 7,2904,530
MansaZambia 7,5834,712
MbalaZambia 7,9214,922
MfuweZambia 7,8254,863
MisamfuZambia 7,8674,889
MonguZambia 6,8564,260
MpikaZambia 7,8214,860
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8774,895
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3714,580
MumbwaZambia 7,2774,522
MwinilungaZambia 7,1034,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4984,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -