Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3645,198
LuandaAngola 6,0463,757
LuenaAngola 6,6344,122
La PlataArgentina 2,1881,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4511,523
La RiojaArgentina 2,6601,653
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5491,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1862,601
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9521,213
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9758,063
LavertonAustralia 13,4128,334
LearmonthAustralia 14,5279,027
LongreachAustralia 15,0079,326
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0089,326
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Low HeadAustralia 13,0368,100
LinzAustria 9,5175,914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7656,068
LerwickUk 9,7636,067
La PazBolivia 2,8121,748
LavrasBrazil 323201
LencoisBrazil 962598
LinharesBrazil 276171
LondrinaBrazil 987613
LomBulgaria 9,8006,090
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3786,449
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7985,467
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4677,126
Langara, BcCanada 11,9807,445
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5086,530
London, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2746,384
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1603,828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0861,918
LanzhouChina 16,31410,138
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2379,468
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2682,652
LimonCosta Rica 5,6733,526
LarnacaCyprus 10,1056,279
LimassolCyprus 10,0486,244
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4214,612
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1984,473
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7866,081
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3023,295
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4663,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3463,322
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5553,452
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7042,923
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4572,770
LuxorEgypt 9,5835,955
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5124,046
Laucala BayFiji 13,8158,585
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0496,866
Le MansFrance 8,7565,441
LilleFrance 9,1165,665
LyonFrance 8,8135,476
LambarnGabon 6,0893,784
LastourvilleGabon 6,3333,936
LibrevilleGabon 6,0653,769
LeipzigGermany 9,6455,993
LindenbergGermany 9,7936,086
LamiaGreece 9,4505,872
LarissaGreece 9,4935,899
LemnosGreece 9,7006,028
LimnosGreece 9,7146,037
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6842,911
LabeGuinea 4,8493,013
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5978,450
La CeibaHonduras 6,3983,976
La MesaHonduras 6,4694,020
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9688,680
LudhianaIndia 13,7878,567
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5245,297
LatinaItaly 8,9685,573
LatronicoItaly 9,0735,638
LecceItaly 9,2285,735
LodwarKenya 8,8455,496
Luang PrabangLaos 16,27310,113
LiepajaLatvia 10,4346,484
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4456,491
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1905,711
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4875,895
LabuanMalaysia 16,98210,553
LuqaMalta 8,6815,394
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4942,793
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9445,558
LashioMyanmar 15,8649,858
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1397,543
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1057,522
LagosNigeria 5,8203,617
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1546,310
LillehammerNorway 10,2716,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6438,478
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6611,032
LimaPeru 3,8812,412
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24611,338
LisbonPortugal 7,4854,651
LeninbadRussia 13,3128,272
LevsiRussia 13,0148,087
LungiSierra Leone 4,5612,834
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3835,831
LanzaroteSpain 6,3483,945
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1585,069
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0615,631
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0565,628
LatakiaSyria 10,3136,409
LampangThailand 15,9719,924
LoeiThailand 16,18310,056
Lop BuriThailand 15,9979,941
LomeTogo 5,6033,482
LeemingUk 9,2355,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7656,068
London, EnglandUk 9,0385,616
London-GatwickUk 9,0205,605
LynehamUk 8,9695,574
L’VovUkraine 10,1996,338
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4946,521
LozovajaUkraine 10,9496,804
LubnyUkraine 10,7806,699
LuckUkraine 10,3446,428
LuganskUkraine 11,1356,919
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8085,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8314,866
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9174,920
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1944,470
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9794,959
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9766,199
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6985,405
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8616,127
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5745,949
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5585,939
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Larned, KsUsa 8,8795,517
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9846,204
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6274,739
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7364,807
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6125,351
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0104,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6256,603
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7954,844
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6125,351
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6444,750
Libby, MtUsa 10,6226,601
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6774,770
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3635,819
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1805,083
Llano, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1186,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1456,304
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2485,747
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4084,604
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0334,992
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9974,970
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8005,468
Luling, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5635,942
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5914,717
LivingstoneZambia 7,0524,382
LundaziZambia 7,9904,965
LusakaZambia 7,3974,597
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -