Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2088,208
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8477,983
KhostAfghanistan 13,2598,239
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2088,208
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7412,946
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4145,850
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3887,077
KandiBenin 6,0733,774
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8145,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8155,478
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5317,787
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5077,150
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1535,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1155,043
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8548,609
KashiChina 13,8438,602
KunmingChina 16,37710,177
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4524,009
KhargaEgypt 9,3785,828
KosseirEgypt 9,7456,056
KajaaniFinland 11,1906,954
KuopioFinland 11,1206,910
KuusamoFinland 11,3367,045
KarlsruheGermany 9,2555,751
KasselGermany 9,4845,894
KonstanzGermany 9,1965,715
KumasiGhana 5,3813,344
KalamataGreece 9,3105,785
KerkiraGreece 9,3135,787
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3395,803
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8366,112
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3066,404
KankanGuinea 5,0003,107
KindiaGuinea 4,7032,923
KissidougouGuinea 4,8633,022
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2778,250
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,54210,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,54210,901
KeszthelyHungary 9,5965,963
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6746,011
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9009,259
KotaIndia 13,6918,507
KozhikodeIndia 13,3088,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18210,056
KermanIran 11,9897,450
KermanshahIran 11,2326,980
Khoram AbadIran 11,3007,022
KilkennyIreland 8,8615,507
KingstonJamaica 5,7783,591
KagoshimaJapan 18,64011,583
KanazawaJapan 18,29811,370
KaruizawaJapan 18,33011,390
KatsuuraJapan 18,44911,465
KawaguchikoJapan 18,42411,449
KitamiesashiJapan 17,34510,778
KobeJapan 18,48711,488
KochiJapan 18,56811,539
KofuJapan 18,40611,438
KumagayaJapan 18,34811,402
KumamotoJapan 18,53111,515
KumejimaJapan 18,73111,639
KureJapan 18,46711,475
KushiroJapan 17,52410,890
KutchanJapan 17,59010,930
KyotoJapan 18,46111,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2518,856
KitaleKenya 8,6935,402
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1246,913
KufraLibya 8,6695,387
KaunasLithuania 10,4886,517
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3926,458
KybartaiLithuania 10,4166,472
KarongaMalawi 8,1455,061
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8149,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09510,623
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5809,682
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8499,849
KuantanMalaysia 15,7789,804
KuchingMalaysia 16,29110,123
KayesMali 5,1723,214
KeniebaMali 5,0543,140
KidalMali 6,4484,007
KitaMali 5,2013,232
KoutiaMali 5,4553,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,55410,287
KisinevMoldova 10,3666,441
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,59710,314
KhatgalMongolia 15,3819,558
KhovdMongolia 14,9279,276
KhujirtMongolia 15,7459,784
KhutagMongolia 15,5989,693
KenitraMorocco 7,2124,481
KalewaMyanmar 15,5159,641
KathaMyanmar 15,7319,776
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6159,703
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3799,556
KengtungMyanmar 16,0359,965
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6799,743
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0773,776
KathmanduNepal 14,6669,114
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5709,054
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1067,523
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2317,600
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2887,636
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1397,543
KanoNigeria 6,6314,121
KangnungNorth Korea 17,97211,168
KarasjokNorway 11,3747,068
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1386,300
KristiansandNorway 9,9466,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3236,415
KhasabOman 11,8027,334
KarachiPakistan 12,8077,958
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8247,969
KhanpurPakistan 13,2518,234
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8447,982
KororPalau 18,42511,450
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9246,167
KlodzkoPoland 9,8076,094
KoszalinPoland 10,0376,237
KrakowPoland 9,9676,193
KalakanRussia 15,8449,846
KaliningradRussia 10,3026,402
KamenskoeRussia 14,9539,292
KandalaksaRussia 11,5197,158
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0047,459
KazanRussia 12,0087,462
KemRussia 11,5237,161
KerchRussia 10,8046,714
KhabarovskRussia 16,96610,543
KirenskRussia 15,2809,495
KirovRussia 12,0937,515
KljuciRussia 15,6869,747
KolpasevRussia 14,0088,705
KorfRussia 15,1479,412
KostromaRussia 11,5667,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9228,651
KotlasRussia 11,9887,449
KrasnodarRussia 10,9876,828
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6447,857
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5477,797
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6599,109
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5127,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0377,480
KurganRussia 13,0188,089
KurskRussia 11,0616,873
KyraRussia 16,11110,011
KigaliRwanda 8,0665,012
KoldaSenegal 4,7962,980
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7642,960
KosiceSlovakia 9,9686,194
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6904,157
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,69310,994
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6448,478
KadugliSudan 8,5955,341
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1615,693
KassalaSudan 9,4595,878
KhartoumSudan 9,0895,648
KostiSudan 8,9875,585
KalmarSweden 10,2156,347
KaresuandoSweden 11,2136,968
KarlstadSweden 10,2696,381
KristianstadSweden 10,0646,254
KamishliSyria 10,8286,729
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8609,855
Khlong YaiThailand 16,12510,020
Khon KaenThailand 16,26810,109
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9629,919
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,15310,037
KairouanTunisia 8,3615,195
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5016,525
KarsTurkey 11,1156,907
KastamonuTurkey 10,4276,479
KayseriTurkey 10,4366,485
KonyaTurkey 10,1686,319
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4587,741
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6027,831
KinlossUk 9,4595,878
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9826,824
KievUkraine 10,6426,613
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8826,762
KirovogradUkraine 10,6566,622
KlepininoUkraine 10,6586,623
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7656,690
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3246,415
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7016,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5336,545
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6815,395
Keene, NhUsa 7,7764,832
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1685,076
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1005,655
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6684,143
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4225,855
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4328,347
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6735,390
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2048,205
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4898,382
KabompoZambia 7,0174,360
KabweZambia 7,4294,616
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4344,619
KafirondaZambia 7,4554,632
KaomaZambia 7,0404,375
KasamaZambia 7,8504,878
KasempaZambia 7,1894,467
KawambwaZambia 7,6534,756
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -