Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2198,215
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3218,278
JuninArgentina 2,3811,479
JacarezinhoBrazil 860534
JacobinaBrazil 1,124699
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8791,168
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7401,081
Joao PinheiroBrazil 594369
Juiz De ForaBrazil 164102
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6276,604
JiuquanChina 15,7409,781
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7763,589
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4753,402
JoensuuFinland 11,1976,958
JokioinenFinland 10,8156,720
JyvskylFinland 11,0036,838
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0816,265
JulianehbGreenland 9,1165,665
JagdalpurIndia 14,1868,816
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4419,595
JerusalemIsrael 10,0986,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0213,742
JosNigeria 6,5334,059
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5626,564
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5736,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0318,097
JhelumPakistan 13,6028,452
JiwaniPakistan 12,3067,647
JuliacaPeru 3,0461,893
JakutskRussia 15,4319,589
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4857,137
JenisejskRussia 14,4959,007
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,37910,800
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,12210,640
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8492,392
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0026,216
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1296,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0764,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4604,636
JubaSudan 8,5075,286
JokkmokkSweden 11,0096,841
JönköpingSweden 10,1886,331
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1826,327
JendoubaTunisia 8,3325,178
JerbaTunisia 8,2785,144
JerseyUk 8,7585,442
JaltaUkraine 10,6016,588
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8524,880
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0204,983
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1504,443
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8424,873
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -