Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7844,837
In SalahAlgeria 7,1974,472
InnsbruckAustria 9,2865,770
IbiriteBrazil 261162
IguatuBrazil 1,6731,039
IlheusBrazil 771479
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8441,146
IndaialBrazil 977607
IpameriBrazil 764475
IraiBrazil 1,329826
IreceBrazil 1,101684
ItaberabaBrazil 974605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6911,672
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4221,505
ItamarandibaBrazil 386240
ItirucuBrazil 895556
ItuacuBrazil 823512
IvinhemaBrazil 1,250777
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0017,458
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4645,881
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2567,616
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7266,044
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7407,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9371,825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8004,226
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4992,796
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5233,432
IzobambaEcuador 4,6032,861
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7826,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4534,010
IoanninaGreece 9,3825,830
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0816,264
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3146,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6368,473
IranshahrIran 12,2587,617
IstranaItaly 9,2145,726
IidaJapan 18,42211,448
IizukaJapan 18,45011,465
IrakoJapan 18,51811,508
IriomotejimaJapan 18,50211,497
IrozakiJapan 18,52311,511
IshigakijimaJapan 18,54411,523
IshinomakiJapan 18,07511,232
IwamizawaJapan 17,54410,902
IzuharaJapan 18,33111,391
IrbidJordan 10,1836,328
IfraneMorocco 7,2214,487
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9067,399
IlorinNigeria 6,0523,761
InchonNorth Korea 17,89411,119
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5827,197
IslamabadPakistan 13,5528,422
IquitosPeru 3,9072,428
IloiloPhilippines 17,98511,176
IasiRomania 10,2836,390
IcaRussia 15,9269,896
IlirnejRussia 14,4849,000
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,54110,279
IrkutskRussia 15,5099,637
Ivdel’Russia 12,7197,904
IbizaSpain 8,0565,006
IspartaTurkey 10,0016,214
IstanbulTurkey 10,0556,249
IzmirTurkey 9,7766,075
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1776,324
IzmailUkraine 10,2706,382
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Independence, KsUsa 8,6025,346
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9544,943
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1915,090
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7585,443
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2875,771
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0464,379
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7975,467
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9174,920
IsokaZambia 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -