Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5687,810
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7924,842
HuamboAngola 6,1683,833
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8307,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8267,970
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2939,503
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7834,215
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3597,680
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6464,752
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6694,766
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4755,267
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1975,094
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2246,975
Hope, BcCanada 11,0636,875
HaikouChina 17,11510,636
HailarChina 16,49710,251
HamiChina 15,2479,474
HetanChina 14,1898,817
HavanaCuba 6,5884,094
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3493,324
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3023,295
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4993,417
HelwanEgypt 9,6696,008
HurguadaEgypt 9,7446,055
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7636,067
HelsinkiFinland 10,8306,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8556,746
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1846,329
HamburgGermany 9,6896,021
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6886,020
HannoverGermany 9,5855,956
HelgolandGermany 9,6305,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3065,783
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4515,873
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8506,121
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1068,144
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4398,351
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7826,079
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7788,562
HaifaIsrael 10,1236,291
HaboroJapan 17,41810,824
HachijojimaJapan 18,67911,608
HachinoheJapan 17,84211,087
HagiJapan 18,40611,438
HakodateJapan 17,70911,005
HamadaJapan 18,38111,422
HamamatsuJapan 18,50711,501
HikoneJapan 18,43911,458
HimejiJapan 18,46211,473
HiradoJapan 18,42111,447
HirooJapan 17,61910,949
HiroshimaJapan 18,44611,463
HitaJapan 18,49311,492
HitoyoshiJapan 18,58911,552
HunLibya 8,3475,187
HomboriMali 5,9783,715
HomalinMyanmar 15,5949,690
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7449,784
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0857,510
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0397,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
HororataNew Zealand 12,0297,475
HyderabadPakistan 12,9628,055
HuanucoPeru 3,8762,408
HelPoland 10,2026,339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,96510,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1848,193
HatangaRussia 13,9368,660
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6597,866
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8532,395
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4876,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7296,046
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8589,854
HaejuSouth Korea 17,79611,059
HyesanSouth Korea 17,58210,926
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6698,494
HalaibSudan 9,7866,081
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3745,825
HudeibaSudan 9,3145,788
HaparandaSweden 11,1266,914
HarnosandSweden 10,6816,637
HamaSyria 10,3766,447
HassakahSyria 10,7686,691
Hua HinThailand 15,8549,852
HakkariTurkey 11,0606,873
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2385,741
HersonUkraine 10,5906,581
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3656,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8724,892
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7294,803
Hart, MiUsa 8,5275,299
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7024,786
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Hays, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7206,661
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Helena, MtUsa 10,2946,397
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4084,604
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0364,994
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6224,736
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Holly, CoUsa 9,0915,649
Homer, AkUsa 13,1278,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0344,992
Horton, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4805,891
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6934,780
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Houma, LaUsa 7,6954,782
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8654,887
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8124,855
Huron, SdUsa 9,2645,757
HanoiVietnam 16,67610,362
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,47010,234
HarareZimbabwe 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -