Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1978,201
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1208,153
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6874,777
General PicoArgentina 2,6671,657
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1081,310
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2962,048
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3658,305
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,646
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7669,176
GrazAustria 9,5045,906
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4937,142
GomelBelarus 10,7666,690
GrodnoBelarus 10,4256,478
GaranhunsBrazil 1,485923
GoianiaBrazil 924574
GoiasBrazil 1,049652
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 261162
GrajauBrazil 1,7821,107
GuairaBrazil 1,308813
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9071,185
GuaratingaBrazil 554344
GarouaCameroon 6,9234,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9014,910
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9376,175
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1936,956
Golden, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Goose, NfCanada 8,4765,267
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5125,290
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1426,924
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7214,798
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8844,899
GanzhouChina 17,60610,940
GuangzhouChina 17,47210,858
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4903,411
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6262,875
GonderEthiopia 9,4325,861
GourdonFrance 8,5455,310
GrenobleFrance 8,8115,476
GeisenheimGermany 9,3075,784
GorlitzGermany 9,7656,068
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4444,626
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6354,123
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5842,227
GoaIndia 13,2428,229
GuwahatiIndia 15,2699,488
GelaItaly 8,7465,435
GenoaItaly 8,9295,548
GhediItaly 9,0885,647
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1805,705
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0105,599
GrossetoItaly 8,9385,554
GrottaglieItaly 9,1965,714
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7225,420
GuidoniaItaly 8,9895,586
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9603,082
GifuJapan 18,43111,453
GaoMali 6,1783,839
GuamMariana Islands 18,90211,746
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1395,058
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9764,957
GuaymasMexico 9,2035,719
GaluutMongolia 15,5789,681
GemertNetherlands 9,3185,791
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,849
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0977,517
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
GayaNiger 6,1683,833
GardermoenNorway 10,2296,357
GeiloNorway 10,1396,301
GdanskPoland 10,1766,324
GalatiRomania 10,2206,351
Gor’KijRussia 11,6957,267
GorznyjRussia 11,4167,094
GridinoRussia 11,5667,187
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2096,344
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7052,302
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3845,210
GijonSpain 8,0955,030
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2965,155
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2965,777
GoteborgSweden 10,0856,267
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0846,266
GothenburgSweden 10,0846,266
GunnarnSweden 10,8276,728
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9195,542
GabesTunisia 8,2325,116
GafsaTunisia 8,1815,084
GiresunTurkey 10,7596,686
GoztepeTurkey 10,0576,249
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1537,552
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2685,759
GajvoronUkraine 10,4926,520
GeniceskUkraine 10,7256,664
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7634,824
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3098,271
Galva, IlUsa 8,5285,300
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9784,957
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0366,237
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8204,859
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8794,896
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3686,443
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3534,569
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1565,690
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4465,870
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6345,987
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4095,225
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2996,400
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6825,395
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1985,094
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7634,824
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9674,951
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1405,059
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9574,945
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Groton, CtUsa 7,5834,712
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7827,943
GuanareVenezuela 4,5322,816
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4672,776
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1802,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -