Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3558,299
FarahAfghanistan 12,5257,783
FormosaArgentina 1,7531,090
ForrestAustralia 14,1328,782
FrancistownBotswana 7,1274,429
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1841,357
FloraniaBrazil 1,7641,096
FlorestaBrazil 1,445898
FlorianoBrazil 1,6101,000
FlorianopolisBrazil 980609
FormosaBrazil 853530
FortalezaBrazil 1,9711,225
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,383860
FrancaBrazil 581361
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1756,323
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8886,766
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7826,700
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4977,144
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5337,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9966,833
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1266,914
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8744,893
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8624,886
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7266,044
FayaChad 7,9494,940
FamagustaCyprus 10,1426,303
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7516,060
FarafraEgypt 9,2335,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3823,966
FichtelbergGermany 9,6045,968
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3535,812
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4925,899
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2795,766
FaranahGuinea 4,8613,020
FalconaraItaly 9,1435,681
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0245,608
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1355,676
FonniItaly 8,6315,363
FrontoneItaly 9,0965,653
FrosinoneItaly 9,0005,593
FukauraJapan 17,84611,089
FukueJapan 18,44111,460
FukuiJapan 18,35311,405
FukuokaJapan 18,44211,460
FukushimaJapan 18,16011,285
FukuyamaJapan 18,46711,475
FushikiJapan 18,27811,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7188,525
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0645,632
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9185,542
FunchalMadeira 6,5484,069
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5002,796
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2704,517
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2046,341
FaroPortugal 7,3864,589
FerganaRussia 13,4848,379
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5612,834
FalunSweden 10,4506,494
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1515,687
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7146,658
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8868,007
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9025,532
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3565,814
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8944,905
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3655,820
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1294,430
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1504,443
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9106,158
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1535,066
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6576,001
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3215,171
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6425,370
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8424,251
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6055,348
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3715,202
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2355,117
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6854,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9574,945
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5364,683
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3846,453
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3635,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -