Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4814,649
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9744,955
EsquelArgentina 3,6332,258
EzeizaArgentina 2,2221,381
East SaleAustralia 13,3538,297
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6598,488
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
EssendonAustralia 13,4248,342
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 257160
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,485923
EspinosaBrazil 700435
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7436,676
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7536,682
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7526,681
Edson, AbCanada 10,9276,790
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5506,556
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8766,137
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5497,177
ErlianChina 16,54610,282
El CaranoColombia 4,8283,000
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0656,254
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4883,410
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3353,315
El ArishEgypt 9,9426,178
El TorEgypt 9,7896,083
ErfurtGermany 9,5395,928
EssenGermany 9,3695,822
EsfahanIran 11,5757,193
EilatIsrael 9,9676,194
EsashiJapan 17,70911,005
EldoretKenya 8,7005,406
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5649,672
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7874,218
EeldeNetherlands 9,4875,895
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2103,859
EnuguNigeria 6,2073,857
EncarnacionParaguay 1,573978
EvoraPortugal 7,5314,680
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,99610,561
EkimcanRussia 16,44210,217
Elat’MaRussia 11,5317,165
ElistaRussia 11,4037,086
ErbogacenRussia 14,9919,316
EssejRussia 14,2208,837
Ed DueimSudan 8,9935,588
El FasherSudan 8,2945,154
El GeneinaSudan 8,0104,978
El ObeidSudan 8,7485,436
El ShowakSudan 9,3525,812
En NahudSudan 8,5505,313
EdirneTurkey 9,9096,158
ErzincanTurkey 10,7986,710
ErzurumTurkey 10,9396,798
EskisehirTurkey 10,1056,280
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
EntebbeUganda 8,3885,213
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3165,789
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2615,755
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4205,232
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7814,835
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7646,067
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7415,432
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0465,621
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7624,824
Elko, NvUsa 10,2696,381
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9104,916
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1206,289
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9924,966
Erie, PaUsa 8,0625,010
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7445,433
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9736,818
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9126,781
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4855,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9336,173
Evansville, InUsa 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -