Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5094,666
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8314,866
DavisAntarctica 8,9385,554
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8179,829
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19410,063
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1878,816
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9728,682
DhakaBangladesh 15,1359,405
D’UccleBelgium 9,1945,713
DiamantinaBrazil 374232
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7161,066
DouradosBrazil 1,341833
DoualaCameroon 6,2803,903
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0925,029
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8336,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9804,959
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3495,809
DuianChina 15,8069,822
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3825,830
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9656,192
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5773,466
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4573,391
DabaaEgypt 9,4815,892
DakhlaEgypt 9,2405,742
DijonFrance 8,9455,558
DresdenGermany 9,6986,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0056,839
DebrecenHungary 9,9146,160
DalatangiIceland 9,9126,159
DaltonganjIndia 14,4929,006
DarbhangaIndia 14,7049,137
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6059,697
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6159,703
DumkaIndia 14,8169,207
DwarkaIndia 12,9548,050
DezfulIran 11,2717,004
DublinIreland 8,9775,579
DecimomannuItaly 8,5565,317
DobbiacoItaly 9,2975,777
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1043,172
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1486,306
DagorettiKenya 8,7785,455
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7006,649
DedzaMalawi 8,0284,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0359,965
DashbalbarMongolia 16,23410,088
DaweiMyanmar 15,7269,772
De BiltNetherlands 9,3395,803
De KooyNetherlands 9,3875,833
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3895,835
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1337,540
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0307,476
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8827,384
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0466,243
DalbandinPakistan 12,6547,863
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3268,281
DirPakistan 13,4558,361
DroshPakistan 13,4538,360
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,06111,223
DohaQatar 11,3237,036
DorohoiRomania 10,2466,367
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2568,238
DudinkaRussia 13,6478,480
DzardzanRussia 14,6429,099
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2256,975
DakarSenegal 4,8012,983
DaruSierra Leone 4,6912,915
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2534,507
DamazinSudan 9,0955,651
DongolaSudan 9,0615,631
DamascusSyria 10,2796,387
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2806,388
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6696,630
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2138,211
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8115,475
DjerbaTunisia 8,2595,132
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7786,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3715,823
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1115,661
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8456,739
DonetskUkraine 11,0136,843
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6857,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6284,740
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3755,204
Danville, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7626,688
David City, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6896,642
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4734,644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1386,300
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4595,257
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0294,989
Delphine, InUsa 8,3375,180
Denton, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4075,845
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7765,453
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9646,191
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2955,776
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2375,119
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9654,949
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2776,387
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Dover, DeUsa 7,5774,709
Dover, TnUsa 7,9984,970
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0895,648
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Durham, NhUsa 7,7364,807
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -