Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8327,974
ChlefAlgeria 7,8354,868
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1735,079
CeresArgentina 2,2281,385
ChamicalArgentina 2,6401,640
ChepesArgentina 2,7011,679
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5892,231
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9581,217
CórdobaArgentina 2,4881,546
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,4891,546
CorrientesArgentina 1,8441,146
CairnsAustralia 15,7019,757
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6248,466
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
CedunaAustralia 14,0678,741
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,540
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1008,762
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0678,741
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2539,479
CharnocksBarbados 4,2682,652
CotonouBenin 5,7183,553
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9056
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 199124
CabroboBrazil 1,437893
CaceresBrazil 1,7591,093
CaetiteBrazil 799496
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6831,046
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,326824
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,121697
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 418260
Campos SalesBrazil 1,587986
CanavieirasBrazil 689428
CaparaoBrazil 7647
CapinopolisBrazil 850528
CaratingaBrazil 15898
CaravelasBrazil 474295
CarinhanhaBrazil 811504
CarolinaBrazil 1,6551,028
Castro, ParanáBrazil 921572
CataguasesBrazil 8754
CatalaoBrazil 718446
CatanduvaBrazil 735456
CaxiasBrazil 1,8231,133
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,289801
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8641,158
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14792
ChapecoBrazil 1,271790
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8491,149
CipoBrazil 1,181734
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6441,022
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 290180
CordeiroBrazil 10565
CorrentinaBrazil 913567
CorumbaBrazil 1,6471,023
CoximBrazil 1,380858
CrateusBrazil 1,7881,111
CuiabaBrazil 1,6271,011
CuritibaBrazil 888552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6586,623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2146,969
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9046,154
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4805,891
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9547,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4565,254
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5365,304
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0705,015
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7984,846
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8044,849
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9444,936
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3126,408
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0725,638
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5825,333
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0876,268
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7927,327
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4066,466
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6925,401
Comox, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2076,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1446,304
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5516,556
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6966,647
ChicoChile 3,8972,422
ChillanChile 3,3762,098
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4692,156
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9541,836
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9242,439
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2432,015
ChangchunChina 17,23210,708
ChangduChina 15,8079,823
ChangshaChina 17,35010,781
ChengduChina 16,46010,229
ChongqingChina 16,72310,392
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6562,893
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3345,800
CamagueyCuba 6,1433,818
CasablancaCuba 6,5994,101
ChebCzech Republic 9,5485,933
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9626,190
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4673,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4523,388
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4323,376
CanarEcuador 4,5132,805
CairoEgypt 9,6876,019
CaenFrance 8,8335,489
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7385,430
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1121,934
CocobeachGabon 6,1113,797
CologneGermany 9,3345,801
ChiosGreece 9,6956,025
CorfuGreece 9,3135,787
ConakryGuinea 4,6082,864
CatacamasHonduras 6,2623,892
CholutecaHonduras 6,2573,888
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8228,589
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2779,493
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2779,493
ChahbaharIran 12,1977,579
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9085,536
ClonesIreland 9,0155,602
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9705,574
CorkIreland 8,7535,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7485,436
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5545,316
CameriItaly 9,0045,595
CampobassoItaly 9,0825,644
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6475,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5735,327
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5535,315
Cape MeleItaly 8,8555,503
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0195,604
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8315,488
CerviaItaly 9,1215,668
CiampinoItaly 8,9665,571
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0225,606
Cisa PassItaly 8,9975,591
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9345,552
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2785,766
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7835,458
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0745,639
ChibaJapan 18,40211,435
ChichibuJapan 18,36811,414
ChichijimaJapan 19,24111,956
ChoshiJapan 18,37711,419
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2786,387
ChilekaMalawi 8,0535,004
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9754,956
ChitipaMalawi 8,0905,027
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8355,490
ComitanMexico 6,8814,276
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,89111,118
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,36110,167
ChoirMongolia 16,12110,018
CasablancaMorocco 7,0884,404
ChindeMozambique 8,1085,039
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2249,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8927,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2247,596
CondegaNicaragua 6,1963,850
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9929,316
ChejuNorth Korea 18,23311,330
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,90711,128
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,07811,234
ChhorPakistan 13,0998,140
ChitralPakistan 13,4608,364
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,384860
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6161,004
CajamarcaPeru 4,2282,627
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2132,618
ChiclayoPeru 4,3792,721
ChimbotePeru 4,1412,573
CuzcoPeru 3,2952,047
CzestochowaPoland 9,9726,197
CoimbraPortugal 7,6584,759
CalafatRomania 9,7896,083
CeahlauRomania 10,1666,317
ClujRomania 9,9976,212
ConstantaRomania 10,1956,335
CraiovaRomania 9,8716,134
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4788,375
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2238,217
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2278,841
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9958,697
Cape UelenRussia 13,8148,584
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,11010,632
CaraRussia 15,7269,772
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5037,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2938,882
ChitaRussia 15,9799,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9809,930
CokurdahRussia 14,4839,000
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9079,885
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0423,755
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,49610,872
CaceresSpain 7,6914,779
CadizSpain 7,4284,616
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7724,829
CordobaSpain 7,6214,736
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5708,433
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,17110,049
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0769,990
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9259,896
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0429,969
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9879,935
ChumphonThailand 15,6989,755
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8126,097
CorumTurkey 10,4786,511
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7777,940
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9648,056
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9025,532
CernovcyUkraine 10,2386,362
ChernigovUkraine 10,7386,673
CarrascoUruguay 2,0501,274
ColoniaUruguay 2,1421,331
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9943,103
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1505,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Camden, ScUsa 7,4034,601
Canton, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2134,482
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0114,978
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Casper, WyUsa 9,7096,033
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0726,880
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4634,637
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2424,500
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2514,506
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8124,855
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6224,736
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0155,602
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8894,902
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3984,598
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1555,689
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4885,896
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4435,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5535,936
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0434,998
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0424,998
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Clark, SdUsa 9,2945,775
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0424,997
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0765,640
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0905,027
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5915,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8698,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3075,162
College Park, MdUsa 7,6224,736
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4835,271
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4064,602
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Columbus, InUsa 8,1165,043
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0224,985
Conception, MoUsa 8,7495,437
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8925,526
Conway, ArUsa 8,1845,086
Conway, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9024,911
Corning, ArUsa 8,1925,091
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9124,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Covington, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Covington, TnUsa 8,1265,050
Crete, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9356,174
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5237,782
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5237,782
CaracasVenezuela 4,4592,771
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0312,505
CoroVenezuela 4,7302,939
ChipataZambia 7,8824,898
ChomaZambia 7,2094,480
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6704,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -