Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0858,131
BustAfghanistan 12,7107,898
BatnaAlgeria 8,1135,041
BecharAlgeria 7,2234,489
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1075,038
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1144,421
BiskraAlgeria 8,0024,972
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5674,702
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7882,975
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8142,991
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8283,000
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4022,735
ByrdAntarctica 7,4504,630
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7481,707
BarilocheArgentina 3,5312,194
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2021,369
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2578,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3319,527
BrestBelarus 10,3186,411
BrusselsBelgium 9,1945,713
Belize CityBelize 6,6434,128
BeninBenin 5,7183,553
BohiconBenin 5,7403,567
BermudaBermuda 6,4313,996
BageBrazil 1,6571,030
BambuiBrazil 447278
BarbacenaBrazil 195121
BarbalhaBrazil 1,569975
BarcelosBrazil 3,2031,990
BarraBrazil 1,133704
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7831,108
BarreirasBrazil 1,060658
BelémBrazil 2,3091,435
Belo HorizonteBrazil 256159
BelterraBrazil 2,5031,555
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,367849
Bom JesusBrazil 1,196743
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 897557
BrasiliaBrazil 877545
BrevesBrazil 2,3621,468
BurgasBulgaria 10,0216,227
BurundiBurundi 7,9264,926
BatouriCameroon 6,7584,199
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2575,131
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0646,875
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5776,573
Banff, AbCanada 10,7586,685
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4255,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2755,142
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5935,961
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2665,137
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8067,337
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7476,057
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9276,169
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0316,233
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3307,040
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1664,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8794,896
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8542,395
BeijingChina 17,08010,614
BarranquillaColombia 5,0643,147
Benito SalasColombia 4,5232,810
BogotáColombia 4,5462,825
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7256,043
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8464,875
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1864,466
BaniDominican Republic 5,3723,338
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4153,365
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3723,338
BahariyaEgypt 9,3795,828
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6075,970
BiarritzFrance 8,2865,149
BordeauxFrance 8,4465,249
BrestFrance 8,5935,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3007,022
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3017,023
BitamGabon 6,3523,947
BanjulGambia 4,7412,946
BerlinGermany 9,7686,070
BrockenGermany 9,5825,954
BokeGuinea 4,6382,882
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6662,900
BudapestHungary 9,7546,061
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7606,065
BangaloreIndia 13,5528,421
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3368,287
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6029,074
BikanerIndia 13,4928,384
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,61510,325
BabolsarIran 11,7847,323
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8457,360
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5337,167
Bandar LengehIran 11,6757,255
BirjandIran 12,2647,621
BushehrIran 11,3797,071
BaghdadIraq 10,9376,796
BasraIraq 11,1566,932
BelmulletIreland 8,9235,545
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8865,522
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1945,713
BergamoItaly 9,0735,638
BolognaItaly 9,0825,644
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2255,733
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0315,612
BrindisiItaly 9,2435,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3663,335
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1483,199
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7348,534
BeirutLebanon 10,2116,345
BenghaziLibya 8,8745,515
BirzaiLithuania 10,6136,595
BitolaMacedonia 9,5045,906
BlantyreMalawi 8,0535,004
BvumbweMalawi 8,0565,006
BintuluMalaysia 16,64410,343
BamakoMali 5,2763,278
Bko-SMali 5,2733,277
BougounMali 5,2213,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1113,797
BaitagMongolia 14,9869,312
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0559,355
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8309,837
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,40310,193
BayandelgerMongolia 16,42210,205
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6449,721
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,25610,101
BulganMongolia 15,6859,747
BhamawMyanmar 15,8209,831
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1777,567
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8783,653
BilmaNiger 7,4334,619
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4514,009
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4737,130
BergenNorway 10,0176,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0176,224
BjornoyaNorway 11,4697,127
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8606,748
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6586,623
BadinPakistan 12,9928,073
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5198,401
BalakotPakistan 13,5838,441
BarkhanPakistan 13,1818,191
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3073,298
BascoPhilippines 18,33511,394
BialystokPoland 10,3476,429
BejaPortugal 7,4824,649
BragancaPortugal 7,8844,899
BistritaRomania 10,0796,263
BucharestRomania 10,0336,235
BajkitRussia 14,5029,012
BarabinskRussia 13,8268,591
BarnaulRussia 14,2058,827
BerezovoRussia 12,9408,041
BiserRussia 12,6237,844
BlagovescenskRussia 16,65010,346
BogdarinRussia 15,7839,808
BogucanyRussia 14,7609,172
BomnakRussia 16,20810,072
BorRussia 14,2238,838
BorzjaRussia 16,25910,104
BratskRussia 15,1069,387
BelgradeSerbia 9,6756,012
BoSierra Leone 4,6172,869
BontheSierra Leone 4,5272,813
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6856,018
BerberaSomalia 10,1116,283
BusanSouth Korea 18,23311,330
BadajozSpain 7,6134,731
BarcelonaSpain 8,2955,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0845,024
BabanusaSudan 8,4245,234
BaselSwitzerland 9,0995,654
BernSwitzerland 9,0455,621
BangkokThailand 15,9569,915
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9679,922
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8959,877
BizerteTunisia 8,4555,254
BalikesirTurkey 9,8976,150
BursaTurkey 10,0136,222
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6317,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1035,656
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0925,650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0935,650
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0705,636
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9125,538
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9895,586
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2686,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6274,739
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1138,149
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1148,149
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9744,955
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7354,807
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7105,412
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6246,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6648,491
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8724,892
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0218,091
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7897,947
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4755,266
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0186,225
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8734,893
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7254,800
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5835,955
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6484,753
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1336,918
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4064,602
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6114,730
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4336,483
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9294,927
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6794,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6764,770
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7715,450
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6484,752
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1215,047
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6944,781
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0555,005
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9564,944
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6505,997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7924,842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0675,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9004,909
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5635,321
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9634,948
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6416,613
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0768,125
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2812,660
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5902,852
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2734,519
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -