Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itaperuna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itaperuna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itaperuna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0614,388
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9884,964
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9934,967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2935,154
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1961,365
AzulArgentina 2,4491,522
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,558
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4098,332
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9919,316
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9949,317
AmberleyAustralia 14,3638,926
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3907,078
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5177,157
AimoresBrazil 209130
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,053654
AltamiraBrazil 2,2921,424
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2791,416
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 322200
ApodiBrazil 1,7841,109
AracajuBrazil 1,254779
AracuaiBrazil 482300
AragarcasBrazil 1,240770
AraxaBrazil 557346
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,512939
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3177,654
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5817,197
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1915,711
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2085,722
AbecheChad 7,8784,895
AntofagastaChile 2,9431,829
AricaChile 2,9901,858
AltaiChina 14,6899,128
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5912,853
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5952,856
AraucaColombia 4,4492,765
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5293,436
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4023,357
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4223,369
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6165,975
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7656,068
AswanEgypt 9,5115,910
AsyutEgypt 9,4985,902
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5084,044
AsmaraEritrea 9,6996,027
AssabEritrea 9,9846,204
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4175,852
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7375,430
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3446,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9076,777
AccraGhana 5,4383,379
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8176,100
AthensGreece 9,4915,898
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4785,889
AasiaatGreenland 10,0376,237
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6606,003
AputiteqGreenland 9,9266,168
AkureyriIceland 9,8696,133
AgraIndia 13,9408,663
AhmedabadIndia 13,3268,281
AkolaIndia 13,7148,522
AllahabadIndia 14,2808,874
AmritsarIndia 13,6958,510
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,04210,590
AbadanIran 11,1916,954
ArakIran 11,4547,117
AlbengaItaly 8,8595,505
AlgheroItaly 8,6095,350
AmendolaItaly 9,1505,686
AnconaItaly 9,1525,687
ArezzoItaly 9,0385,616
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0763,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1363,192
AbashiriJapan 17,41510,822
AburatsuJapan 18,68211,609
AikawaJapan 18,14411,275
AjiroJapan 18,47211,479
AkitaJapan 17,94711,153
AkuneJapan 18,57711,544
AomoriJapan 17,81911,073
AsahikawaJapan 17,47610,860
AsosanJapan 18,54111,522
AmmanJordan 10,1696,319
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9118,645
AinaziLatvia 10,6876,641
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3895,835
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6295,984
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2015,717
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6345,987
AtarMauritania 5,5973,478
AgalegaMauritius 10,4556,497
AcapulcoMexico 7,5894,716
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4319,589
AltaiMongolia 15,3229,521
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7809,806
AgadirMorocco 6,6954,161
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3395,803
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9767,442
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1887,574
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3487,673
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5037,769
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0043,731
AgadezNiger 6,8964,285
AsuncionParaguay 1,6701,038
ArequipaPeru 3,1671,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,26211,348
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8555,502
AradRomania 9,8156,099
AjanRussia 16,09610,002
AldanRussia 15,7319,775
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8307,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6638,490
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,69410,374
AnadyrRussia 14,3828,937
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7717,314
ArmavirRussia 11,1306,916
AstrakhanRussia 11,6827,260
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3028,266
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9524,941
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8794,896
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9064,913
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6714,767
Abu HamedSudan 9,3475,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1125,663
AqiqSudan 9,7556,062
ArbaatSudan 9,7096,033
AromaSudan 9,4515,873
AtbaraSudan 9,3235,794
Abu KamalSyria 10,6976,647
AleppoSyria 10,4606,500
AranyaprathetThailand 16,15510,039
AtakpameTogo 5,6803,530
AdanaTurkey 10,3416,426
AfyonTurkey 10,0506,245
AnkaraTurkey 10,2916,395
AntalyaTurkey 9,9706,196
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2877,635
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4665,882
AberporthUk 8,9225,544
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9675,572
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5936,583
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6726,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5927,204
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5747,192
ArtigasUruguay 1,7831,108
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9074,914
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3515,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1296,916
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Ada, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4634,638
Akron, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3385,803
Albany, GaUsa 7,4214,612
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8274,864
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9165,541
Albion, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2535,750
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Algona, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Alice, TxUsa 8,1395,057
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7034,787
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Alma, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4915,277
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7425,432
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8925,526
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7214,798
Amite, LaUsa 7,7644,824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0288,096
Anderson, InUsa 8,1985,094
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9067,398
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3074,541
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8824,277
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6174,733
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0375,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1026,899
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Athens, GaUsa 7,5394,685
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5834,712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5514,692
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4039,571
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4084,603
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3156,410
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Austin, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8918,011
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5338,410
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5402,821
AdenYemen 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -